CLOSING CEREMONY OF THE “NEW YEAR’S TOURNAMENT” BY HC METALURG’S HANDBALL ACADEMY. LIST OF AWARDS

21.12.2014 20:15
_DSC1391_resize

za tekst

The “New Year’s Tournament” by HC Metalurg’s Handball Academy officially finished this evening.

On this tournament, there were more than 300 players who were divided into 31 teams from Skopje and Kumanovo, in both boys’ and girls’ competition. We saw some very interesting matches; we saw the devotion and responsibility of our coaches towards the children; and we also saw that the Macedonian handball has a bright future, because HC Metalurg’s Handball Academy is a real seedbed for talents.

The best players received the awards before the closing ceremony.

Teams:

Category First Place         Second Place Third Place
Boys, generation 2006 and younger DojranaNikola Matlieski RenaultMileva Velkova ЕvroinsOliver Dimitrioski
Girls, generation 2006 and younger Pelisterka 1Mileva Velkova Кеmpа 1Јulе Crvenkoska Duferko 1Tanja Dimitrioskа
Boys, generation 2004/5 FakomOliver Dimitrioski Repro 21Silvanа Мilenkovic BackstageDaniela Tasevska
Girls, generation 2004/5 DuferkoTanja Dimitrioska Repro 1Mileva Velkova Repro 21Јulе Crvenkoska

Individuals:

The best scorer in boys’ competition, from generation 2006 and younger, is Viktor Nakov from the team Dojrana, led by the coach Nikola Matlieski.

The best goalkeeper in boys’ competition, from generation 2006 and younger, is Andrej Gligorovski from the team Renault, led by the coach Mileva Velkova.

The best scorer in girls’ competition, from generation 2006 and younger, is Elena Rangelova from the team Duferco 1, led by the coach Tanja Dimitrioska.

The best goalkeeper in girls’ competition, from generation 2006 and younger, is Iva Savovska from the team Beton 1, led by the coach Daniela Tasevska.

The best scorer in boys’ competition, from generation 2004/5, is Ace Stojmenov from the team Fakom, led by the coach Oliver Dimitrioski.

The best goalkeeper in boys’ competition, from generation 2004/5, is David Brestovac from the team Fakom, led by the coach Oliver Dimitrioski.

The best scorer in girls’ competition, from generation 2004/5, is Ivana Marcevska from the team Duferco, led by the coach Tanja Dimitrioska.

The best goalkeeper in girls’ competition, from generation 2004/5, is Erika Dimitrioska from the team Duferco, led by the coach Tanja Dimitrioska.

The best assistant on the tournament is Naumce Tasevski from the team Backstage, led by the coach Daniela Tasevska.

 

Прочитано 1,355 пати

(0) Readers Comments

Leave a Reply


4 + = 8